Home About Membership Courses Events Results Forum Gallery Gear Officers Links History Contact
twitter
Who We Are
How To Join
Rules of Play
Where To Play
Tournaments
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

DDGA Scores and Tournament Results

2011 BID #2 Arthur O Fisher - Saturday, May 14

Rain in a.m., dry in p.m.

Division Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
OPEN MEN          
Dustin Reutzel 66 61 127 *Won Playoff 1
Cyrus Fuhrman 64 63 127   1
Zach Nash 64 66 130   3
Ben Singer 63 67 130   3
Garrett Maddox 70 61 131   5
Ben Hardman 66 66 132   6
Jack Fouts 66 68 134   7
Gary Costa 67 68 135   8
Joshua Kettenhake 71 66 137   9
Brent Gerbig 70 67 137   10
Larry Schurgast 72 67 139   11
Nathan Horn 72 DNF 999   12
      No Show 26
PRO MASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Andrew Back 67 69 136   1
Mike Coker 68 72 140   2
Bo Nash 69 74 143   3
Steve Orlando 73 71 144   4
Sean "twenty-8" Meier 77 75 152   5
      No Show 12
OPEN GRANDMASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
ADVANCED Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Abel Gallagher 74 65 139   1
Ben Kahut 73 70 143   2
Billy Ray Osborne 74 72 146   3
Joe Wendling 72 75 147   4
Maury Reynolds 78 70 148   5
Dan Pyles 80 74 154   6
Doug Hoerner 75 80 155   7
Adam Hahn 80 77 157   8
      No Show 18
ADVANCED MASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
March 69 74 143   1
Scott Miller 76 70 146   2
John Cox 77 73 150   3
Terry Miller 79 74 153   4
John Delk 76 80 156   5
      No Show 12
ADV GRANDMASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
INTERMEDIATE Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Tyler Barchek 72 71 143   1
D.J. Justice 73 72 145   2
B.J. Burke 74 74 148   3
Mick Downing 76 74 150   4
Ronnie Crawford 74 76 150   4
Dan Klingenschmidt 71 79 150   4
Brad Lerma 79 73 152   7
Joey Haines 75 77 152   7
Jason Boone 77 77 154   9
Justin Ramon 78 77 155   10
Luis "+12" Miranda 82 74 156   11
Nick Moerman 84 81 165   12
Ebo 82 84 166   13
Nicholas Coker 85 86 171   14
Brad Bochmer 82 DNF 999   15
      No Show 32
RECREATIONAL Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Dave Murray 76 74 150   1
Luke Miller 82 78 160   2
Cory Stump 76 87 163   3
Clifton Curtis 77 86 163   3
Marc Now 84 80 164   5
Brandon Jordan 82 83 165   6
Doug Lowe 81 88 169   7
Mike Now 87 85 172   8
Kenny Fisher 90 82 172   8
Derek Edsall 92 96 188   10
Matt Now 96 105 201   11
Scott Miller Jr. 107 95 202   12
Larry Lerma 87 DNF 999   13
      No Show 28
OPEN WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
RECREATIONAL WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Julie Newman 114 110 224   1
Kendra Newman 123 DNF 999   2
      No Show 6
JUNIORS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Adam Osborne 119 111 230   1
Collin Miller 133 120 253   2
      No Show 6

 

Back To Results Main Page

 


z
Bostons
 

Home | About | Membership | Courses | Events | Results | Lessons | Forum | Gallery | Gear | Officers | Links | Contact | History

© 2013 Dayton Disc Golf Association Unless Otherwise Noted
Site by DiscGolfWebDesign.com | Maintained by DDGA Members