Home About Membership Courses Events Results Forum Gallery Gear Officers Links History Contact
twitter
Who We Are
How To Join
Rules of Play
Where To Play
Tournaments
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

DDGA Scores and Tournament Results

2012 BID #1 Kettering/Belmont - Saturday April 28

Division Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
OPEN MEN          
Tim Vandenburg 48 54 102   1
Ben Hardman 48 55 103   2
Jack Fouts 49 55 104   3
Scott Burnett 50 56 106   4
Nick Snyder 53 56 109   5
Cyrus Fuhrman 52 57 109   5
Larry Shurgast 56 54 110   7
Tony Mo Reiss 54 57 111   8
Aaron Richter 52 59 111   8
Josh K 53 59 112   10
Bunker 56 62 118   11
Ben Singer7353   126
73   138
 12
Josh C65 13
      No Show   28
PRO MASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
John Finnegan52551071
Allan Johansen50581082
Bo Nash53561093
Maury Reynolds54601144
David Kovacs55601144
Jimmy 557611186
      No Show 14
OPEN GRANDMASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
ADVANCED Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Jason Boone 50 60 110   1
Scott Silvis 56 55 111   2
Rob Revlett 54 61 115   3
Jeff Harris 58 58 116   4
Joe Wendling 59 57 116   4
Don Kahut 60 59 119   6
John Wisecup 61 66 127   7
Nick Moerman 65 71 136   8
      No Show 18
ADVANCED MASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
DJ Justice 56 56 112   1
Steve Orlando 51 64 115   2
Adam Hahn 55 61 116   3
John Coxr 59 58 117   4
Scott Miller 63 57 120   5
Dave Murray 60 61 121   6
March Hutchins60 61   121
61   122
62   123
66   129
74   144
70   145
 6
Terry Miller61 8
Gill Walton61 9
Dan Klingenschmidt6310
Ken Harbaugh7011
Chris Goode7512
      No Show  26
ADV GRANDMASTERS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
INTERMEDIATE Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Quinn Bachman 55 58 113   1
Mick Downing 59 59 118   2
B.J. Burke 58 61 118   2
Marcus Now
61 61 122   4
Jeff Hoefler 63 62 125   5
Mike Lacy
61 64 125   5
Brad Lerma 67 59 126   7
Ebo 69 64 133   8
      No Show 18
RECREATIONAL Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Brandon R. 60 66 126 1
Harley Payne 69 60 129 2
Matt Humston 68 61 129 2
Marc Schwartz 63 71 134 4
Jeremy Montgomery 66 69 135 5
Dave Harbaugh 67 71 138 6
Pops 72 69 141 7
Russell H. 70 71 141 7
Scott Miller Jr. 76 71 146 9
Chris D. 74 73 147 10
      No Show 22
OPEN WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
           
RECREATIONAL WOMEN Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Rachel Wolf 66 71 137   1
Kendra Newman 80 88 168   2
      No Show 6
JUNIORS Round 1 Round 2 Total Prize BID Points
Li'l Bob 111 109 220   1
Chase Hoblit 122 116 238   2
      No Show 6

 

Back To Results Main Page

 


z
Bostons
 

Home | About | Membership | Courses | Events | Results | Lessons | Forum | Gallery | Gear | Officers | Links | Contact | History

© 2013 Dayton Disc Golf Association Unless Otherwise Noted
Site by DiscGolfWebDesign.com | Maintained by DDGA Members